Press "Enter" to skip to content

Winter 2022-2023 high school sports scores


Comment

Jewish Day School 55, Model Secondary School for the Deaf 30

School Without Walls 65, Washington Latin 52

Churchill 64, Gaithersburg 49

Sherwood 57, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 43

St. John’s Catholic Prep 61, Clarksburg 57

Battlefield 55, Forest Park 52

Centreville 59, Mount Vernon 25

Edison 52, Lake Braddock 46

James Monroe 73, Brentsville District 54

Potomac Falls 75, Heritage 35

South Lakes 48, West Potomac 32

Bishop Ireton 73, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes 52

Episcopal 67, Hale School (Australia) 54

Gonzaga 61, St. Andrews 42

Good Counsel 87, Blake 47

Potomac School 66, Landon 65

Sidwell Friends 72, St. James 26

St. John’s 67, Archbishop Carroll 42

St. Mary’s Annapolis 79, St. Paul’s 49

Bethesda-Chevy Chase 48, Sherwood 35

Churchill 72, Gaithersburg 10

Parkdale 65, Potomac (Md.) 24

Southern 66, Great Mills 46

Alexandria City 71, Wakefield 68

Battlefield 42, Forest Park 27

Brentsville District 68, James Monroe 28

Centreville 60, Mount Vernon 55

Edison 43, Lake Braddock 35

Gainesville 54, Millbrook 37

Heritage 41, Potomac Falls 38

Meridian 53 at Dominion 15

Georgetown Day 70, Hebrew Academy 61

Georgetown Visitation 65, Seton 50

Holy Child 67, Flint Hill 44

St. John’s 57, St. Andrews 32

National Cathedral 54, Ballou 20

Huntingtown 56, Patuxent 21

Northwest 43, Southern 36

Bishop O’Connell 3, Calvert Hall 0

School Without Walls 64, E.L. Haynes 56

Broadneck 72, Boys Latin 57

Chesapeake 76, St. Peter & Paul 59

Northeast 61, Digital Harbor 22

Oakland Mills 60, Centennial 49

St. Charles 76, Broadneck 66

Brentsville District 58, Liberty 54

Briar Woods 64, Broad Run 62 (OT)

Brooke Point 65, Hylton 45

Chantilly 54, Thomas Jefferson 49

Riverside 60, Freedom (South Riding) 59

Oakland Mills 55, Centennial 28

Stone Ridge 43, Holton-Arms 35

Brentsville District 68, Liberty 36

Briar Woods 69, Broad Run 60

Fairfax 33, Falls Church 27

Riverside 43, Freedom-South Riding 32

Westfield 51, Washington-Liberty 49

Calvert Hall 59, Coolidge 46

McKinley Tech 69, Maret 60

Edison 73, National Christian 61

Potomac 71, Midlothian 57

Bishop McNamara 54, St. Mary’s Annapolis 46

Episcopal 57, St. John Paul the Great 51

Flint Hill 49, Episcopal 13

Gonzaga 77, St. Ignatius (Ill.) 59

Sidwell Friends 62, St. Stephen’s 53

St. John’s 61, Highland 44

Meridian 54, Westfield 34

W.T. Woodson 47, Herndon 33

St. John’s 65, St. Anne-Belfield 56

Westtown (Pa.) 61, Georgetown Visitation 42

Jackson-Reed 73, Episcopal 42

Archbishop Curley 63, Indian Creek 53

Bullis 55, Grace Brethren 50

Fairfax Christian 64, Coolidge 56

Georgetown Prep 78, Norfolk Collegiate 52

Glenelg Country School 66, Episcopal (Tx.) 60

Good Counsel 70, Athens Christian 46

Pallotti 85, Park School 61

Severn 62, Concordia Prep 35

Sidwell Friends 46, Landon 43

St. Mary’s (Annapolis) 83, Annapolis Area Christian 60

St. John’s 61, Highland 44

St. Stephen’s/St. Agnes 69, Archbishop Carroll 62

Annandale 61, Robinson 47

Battlefield 61, South Lakes 59

Broad Run 64, Riverside 42

Champe 71, Christ Chapel 36

Fairfax 65, Unity Reed 50

Forest Park 58, Colonial Forge 53

Freedom (South Riding) 46, Fauquier 16

Gainesville 72, Osbourn Park 59

Independence 61, Lightridge 40

Loudoun Valley 80, Woodgrove 50

Woodson 67, National Christian 56

Archbishop Carroll 70, Holy Cross 44

Bishop O’Connell 58, Oak Cliff Faith Family Academy 43

Episcopal 41, Oakcrest 31

Holton-Arms 57, McLean 16

Potomac School 59, John Paul the Great 29

St. John’s 67, Christ the King 29

Severn 29, Park School 27

The Hill School 58, Madeira 13

Freedom (Woodbridge) 72, Madison 59

Lightridge 43, Westfield 37

Rockridge 53, Stone Bridge 46

Stone Bridge 46, Rock Ridge 53

Thomas Jefferson 49, Washington Liberty 39

St. John’s 9, Holy Child 4

St. Albans 3, Yorktown (Va.) 2

Forest Park 4, Alexandria City 1

Washington-Liberty 4, Lake Braddock/Fairfax 2

Arundel/Chessie 13, St. Mary’s Annapolis 2

Easton 14, Annapolis/Chessie 7

Leonardtown 7, Charles County 1

Northern 5, Huntingtown 4

Sherwood 6, Rockville/Magruder 5 (OT)

Urbana 6, Washington City 2

Walter Johnson 4, Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2

Whitman 5, Upper Montgomery 3

GIRLS’ SWIMMING AND DIVING

Potomac Falls 349, Woodgrove 206

Robinson 247, Alexandria City 49

Severn 61, Rockbridge Academy; Bryn Mawr 63, Severn 31

BOYS’ SWIMMING AND DIVING

Severn 109, Rockbridge Academy 45

Robinson 241, Alexandria City 41

Gilman 103, St. Albans 67

Maryland School for the Deaf 54, Cumberland Valley 51

Falls Church 50, Meridian 43

Kettle Run 54, Park View 28

Holy Child 66, Notre Dame Prep 34

Maryland School for the Deaf 37, Cumberland Valley 35

St. John’s 71, McDonogh 48

St. Mary’s Ryken 73, St. Andrew’s Episcopal 67

Stone Ridge 60, National Cathedral 19

Takoma Academy 64, Word of Life Christian Academy 56

Maryland School for the Deaf 30, O’Connell 21

Maryland School for the Deaf 30, Meridian 24

Warren County 27, Maryland School for the Deaf 24



Source link

Mission News Theme by Compete Themes.