Press "Enter" to skip to content

Spruce Mountain High School names honor students


JAY — Spruce Mountain High School has announced its first quarter honor roll for the 2022-23 academic year.

Grade 12

Highest honors: Caitlyn Brown, Ryleigh Castonguay, Emily Dubord, Mackenzie Guay, Nathanael Holland, Kyra Langlin, Samuel Perkins, Gabriella Rodriguez, Jazmin Ryder, Erin Teague, Emma Towers and Lucas Towers.

High honors: Lily Bailey, Chance Brooks, Spencer Cloutier, Zachary Donald, Abrahm Geissinger, Jakobe Herrera, Alexis Hutchinson, Kaylee Mercier, Mackenzie Michaud, Lillian Minoty, Kaitlyn Nichols, Madyson Nichols, Elie Timler and Daniel Wilson.

Honors: Austin Adams, Connor Blanche, Shayna Bonnevie, Brooke Brochu, Kylie Bylo, Ethan Carleton, Brianna Castonguay, Ava Coates, Brian Daigle, Reece Davis, Emma Diaz, Pyrrha Durling-Boisvert, Mariyah Fournier, Casey Gould, Garrett Hunt and Gavin Hutton.

Also, Natasha Kilton, Logan Knight, Kai LaBrecque, Alissa Lacoste, Brayden Libby, Peyton Martin, Ava Moffett, Caleb Parlin, Derek Pease, Xander Reichenbach, Tyler Spugnardi, Matthew St. Pierre, Brayden Timberlake, Tulane Walton, Kailyn Whelpley and Ethan Wyman.

Grade 11

Highest honors: Aubrey Kachnovidh and Brooklynn Kemp.

High honors: Leah Burgess, Kasey Burns, Nathaniel Lovewell and Faith Maurais.

Honors: Natalie Bruen, Abigail Burhoe, Megan Craig, Arianna Donahue, Carson Greenleaf, Elizabeth Grondin, Mary Hamblin, Mia Henry, Makinlee Holt, Salem Hughes, Taryn Jordan, Kennedy Leach and Solomon Lovewell.

Also, Olivia Mastine, James McGovern, Gabriella McMullen, Emily Nichols, Laeton Ready, Peyton Reichenbach, Connor Roy, Nathen Turcotte, Brenden Veilleux and Ian York.

Grade 10

High honors: Bluebell Chen, Lily Fortier, Connor Foss, Alex Grimaldi, Sarah Hawkins, Hannah Jewett, Hannah Perkins and Riley Small.

Honors: Isabelle Beane, Violet Bellerose, Jace Bessey, Ava Bucher, Mallory Clark, Skylar Condon, Hannah Dube, Natalie Furka, Kaitlyn Knight, Max Labonte, Alexander Ladd, Mary Lovewell, Leylah Manning, Adria McHugh, Amaya McHugh, Dylan Nagy, Cariana Rollins and Olivia Tompkins.

Grade 9

Highest honors: Nathalie Baker, Sophia Steward and Cole Watts.

High honors: Jordyn Breton, Grace Cuthbertson, Samuel Geissinger, Mason Labonte, Lucas Michaud, Isabelle Niedner, Annalaya Spear and Zen Wakefield-Dostie.

Honors: Austin Armandi, Gage Broadway, Madison Cordes, Brooke Douglass, Rowan Downing, Wolf Dube-Gray, Wyatt Foss, Blake Gemelli, Izaiah Hiscock, Trevor Hogan, Opheila Hughes, Joshua Jackson, Connor Jordan, Olivia Mancine, Isabelle Martin and Kendra Moulton.

Also, Curtis Searles, Blake Simoneau, Brody Smith, Kayauna Tanner, Kaz Townsend and Rawlynd Velilla.

 

 

Check out other upcoming area events!



Source link

Mission News Theme by Compete Themes.